skip mobile nav
skip social channels
skip header skip main navigation skip dropdowns
Terms of Use and Privacy Notice

Terms of Use and Privacy Notice

Terms of use

Use of this website is subject to these Terms of Use and use of our website signifies your acceptance of these terms. We reserve the right to update, modify, or remove portions of these Terms at any time without notice to you by posting the changes to our website. Please check back for changes.

Logos and the entire content of this website are protected by intellectual property rights, copyrights and patents held by Fox Communities Credit Union. No right, title or interest in downloaded materials is transferred to you as a result of downloading.

The content of this website, and the site as a whole, is intended solely for personal, noncommercial use.

Errors, inaccuracies or omissions

Information on this website may be incomplete, contain typographical errors, errors of omission, or may not be current. Fox Communities Credit Union reserves the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions at any time. We reserve the right to change and update information without prior notice.

Links to Other Sites

For your convenience, Fox Communities Credit Union may provide links to websites we feel may be of further assistance to you. Fox Communities Credit Union, however, does not control the privacy practices or the content of these websites.

Privacy Policy

Fox Communities Credit Union respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website. For complete details on our privacy statement, please see this PDF.

Mobile App Collected Information

We may collect information regarding your mobile device such as device settings, unique device identifiers, information about your location, and analytical information that may assist with diagnostics and performance. For your convenience, you may be asked to grant permission for access to your mobile device’s geolocation data. This information may be collected when you use certain services that are dependent on your mobile device’s location (such as the location of an ATM or in store transactions).

Information We Collect and How We Use It

Typically, Fox Communities Credit Union receives personally-identifiable information from its website visitors only when it is provided voluntarily, such as when our visitors request information, complete a form or send an email. We collect, maintain, and use this personal information to contact you and respond to your comments or requests for information.

Fox Communities Credit Union also collects information that does not reveal the identity of visitors. This information includes how many visitors log onto our website and what pages they access. Fox Communities Credit Union only uses this information to determine customer service and website needs.

Data Sharing

Fox Communities Credit Union will not trade, share, or sell the voluntarily-submitted personal information with any third parties without your consent, unless required by law or as disclosed to you when the information is collected.

Cookies

Cookies help us make your website visit more meaningful to you. A cookie is a small file that your web browser places on your computer when you visit a website. This helps us recognize you when you return to our website. We may use such technology to obtain non-personal information from you as an online visitor.

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of our privacy statement and conditions posted on the website. Fox Communities Credit Union reserves the right to update, modify, or remove portions of this policy at any time. Please check back for changes.

Child Online Privacy Protection Act

We understand how valuable and important privacy and online protection is for children and their parents. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) requires us to inform parents and legal guardians about how we collect, use, and disclose personal information about children under 13 years of age; and that we obtain the consent of a parent (or guardian) to allow the collection of that information.

We do not solicit nor collect identifiable personal information directly from children. We do not enable children to make their personal information publicly available. We do, however, make accessible KirbyKangaroo.com for children 13 and under. Please review the website’s privacy policies for information regarding COPPA compliance.

From time to time, we do sponsor contests, events, or ask for articles written by children or offer prizes. For these events, we do collect information, but we only do so if the child’s parent or guardian has consented to our collecting, or has directly submitted, the information.

The security, integrity and confidentiality of a child’s personal information are extremely important to us. Part of our procedures to protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of personal information is that we never display a child’s last name, phone number, address, city, or state. In addition, we have implemented technical, administrative and physical security measures that are designed to protect information from unauthorized access, disclosure, use and modification. From time to time, we review our security procedures to consider appropriate new technology and methods. However, you should understand that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable.

If we have collected personal information on a child, that child’s parent or legal guardian may contact the Marketing Department at 920-993-9000 or visit Fox Communities Credit Union and complete the Contact Us form at any time to direct the deletion of the information or to tell us to stop any further collection or use of that information. A parent contacting us by e-mail should include the parent’s return e-mail address and the first name of the child so that we can better handle the communication.

For more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), please visit the Federal Trade Commission’s website.

Funds Availability Policy Disclosure

Please see the Funds Availability Policy Disclosure to review your ability to withdraw funds on your check deposits.

 

Attention

Any external site listed here is not operated or under the control of Fox Communities Credit Union (FCCU). By clicking on CONTINUE below, you will access a third-party site that is not operated by FCCU. FCCU is not responsible for the content of the third-party website. FCCU does not represent either you, or the website operator, if you enter into a transaction.

Please note that when you exit our site, our Privacy and security policy is no longer in effect. Privacy and security policies may differ from those practiced by FCCU and you should review the alternate websites' policies. You may cancel moving to the third party website by clicking on "X" to stay on www.foxcu.org

CONTINUE

Attention

You are about to leave Fox Communities Credit Union's website. Any external site listed here is not under the control of Fox Communities Credit Union. Thank you for visiting. Please return when you need information about Fox Communities CU's products and services.

CONTINUE